Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Calvin L. Fisher and Matilda Miller




Husband Calvin L. Fisher 1

           Born: 1844 - Penn Twp, Snyder Co, PA 2
     Christened: 
           Died: 1872 2
         Buried: 


         Father: George Fisher (1802-1880) 3
         Mother: Rebecca Gemberling (      -      ) 3


       Marriage: 



Wife Matilda Miller 4

            AKA: Zilla Miller 3
           Born: 1844 2
     Christened: 
           Died: After 1898
         Buried: 


         Father: George Deshler Miller (1808-1884) 5
         Mother: Mary Kessler (1813-1861) 5




Children
1 F Gertrude Fisher 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 1872 2
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Fisher 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Milton Orwig (      -      ) 2


3 M George E. Fisher 2

           Born: 17 Jan 1869 - Middlecreek Twp, Snyder Co, PA 2
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles K. Fisher 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Foster C. Fisher 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Calvin L. Fisher


He died when twenty-four years old.


General Notes: Wife - Matilda Miller

Salem, Snyder Co, PA

picture

Sources


1 Commemorative Biographical Record of Central Pennsylvania, Including the Counties of Centre, Clinton, Union and Snyder. (Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co., 1898), Pg 1049, 1059, 1136.

2 Commemorative Biographical Record of Central Pennsylvania, Including the Counties of Centre, Clinton, Union and Snyder. (Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co., 1898), Pg 1049.

3 Commemorative Biographical Record of Central Pennsylvania, Including the Counties of Centre, Clinton, Union and Snyder. (Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co., 1898), Pg 1136.

4 Commemorative Biographical Record of Central Pennsylvania, Including the Counties of Centre, Clinton, Union and Snyder. (Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co., 1898), Pg 1049, 1059.

5 Commemorative Biographical Record of Central Pennsylvania, Including the Counties of Centre, Clinton, Union and Snyder. (Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co., 1898), Pg 1059.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia