Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Abraham Horton and Hannah Crouch




Husband Abraham Horton 1

           Born: 16 May 1825 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 30 May 1897 1
         Buried: 


         Father: [Ancestor] Horton (      -      )
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 



Wife Hannah Crouch 1

           Born: 15 Feb 1834 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 16 Apr 1875 1
         Buried: 


         Father: Stephen Crouch (      -      ) 1
         Mother: 




Children
1 M Derestus Spencer Horton 1

           Born: 9 Oct 1857 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 2 May 1893 1
         Buried: 



2 M George Morris Horton 1

           Born: 1 Jan 1860 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 24 Aug 1895 1
         Buried: 



3 M Augustus Henry Horton 1

           Born: 4 Jan 1862 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 26 Jan 1894 1
         Buried: 



4 F Keziah Elizabeth Horton 1

           Born: 9 Jun 1864 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Frank (      -      ) 1


5 F Mina Emma Horton 1

           Born: 22 Feb 1867 - Riceville, Crawford Co, PA 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Earl T. Abbott (1869-      ) 2
           Marr: 13 Jun 1891 1


6 F Fannie Horton 3

           Born: 8 Aug 1870 3
     Christened: 
           Died: Mar 1871 3
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


7 F Sarah Lillian Horton 3

            AKA: Grace Dupree 3
           Born: 20 Feb 1874 3
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
        Child-Par.Rel.: Father: Biological, Mother: Biological
         Spouse: Frank Shannon (      -      ) 3


picture

Sources


1 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 409.

2 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 408.

3 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 410.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia