Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
John Baker and Adda Adams




Husband John Baker

           Born: Abt 1884 - Venango Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef Jun 1938
         Buried: 


         Father: Lewis Baker (      -      )
         Mother: Phoebe [Unk] (      -      )


       Marriage: 22 Nov 1905 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA 1



Wife Adda Adams

            AKA: Addie Adams
           Born: Abt 1888 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Jefferson Adams (Abt 1866-      )
         Mother: Hannah Melinda Porter (Abt 1867-1891)




Children
1 F Clarabelle Louisa Baker

           Born: 14 Aug 1921 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 27 Nov 2009 - ? Franklin, Venango Co, PA
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edgar Ellsworth Dille (1913-1996)
           Marr: 9 Jun 1938 - Stoneboro, Lake Twp, Mercer Co, PA 2


picture

Sources


1 Venango Co, PA, Marriage License, #7116.

2 Venango Co, PA, Marriage License, #21098.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia