Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Samuel Aborn and Phebe Rhodes




Husband Samuel Aborn 1

            AKA: Samuel Alborn 2
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Phebe Rhodes 1

           Born: 30 Nov 1698 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rhodes (1658-1716) 3
         Mother: Waite Waterman (1668-1711) 4



 Other Spouse: Anthony Holden (      -      ) 1


Children
picture

Sources


1 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of Beaver County, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Co., 1914), Pg 1041, 1055.

2 Compiler's Speculation.

3 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of Beaver County, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Co., 1914), Pg 1040, 1054.

4 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of Beaver County, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Co., 1914), Pg 1041, 1054.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia