Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Matthew Aber




Husband Matthew Aber 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Aber (      -      ) 2
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Matthew Aber 2

            AKA: John Abner 3
           Born:  - Allegheny Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Prudence Bryan (      -      ) 3


2 M Jacob Aber 4

           Born:  - Plum Twp, Allegheny Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 1864 5
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jennett Elliott (      -1856) 6



General Notes: Husband - Matthew Aber


He came from New Jersey to Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, before the Indians were subdued, and was obliged to leave his land for a time on account of their depredations.

He came from New Jersey and settled in Plum township, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

picture

Sources


1 The History of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Part II (Chicago, IL: A. W. Warner & Co., 1889), Pg 446, 691.

2 The History of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Part II (Chicago, IL: A. W. Warner & Co., 1889), Pg 446.

3 History of Butler County, Pennsylvania (R. C. Brown & Co. Publishers, 1895), Pg 1289.

4 The History of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Part II (Chicago, IL: A. W. Warner & Co., 1889), Pg 416, 467, 691.

5 The History of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Part II (Chicago, IL: A. W. Warner & Co., 1889), Pg 692.

6 The History of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Part II (Chicago, IL: A. W. Warner & Co., 1889), Pg 691.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia