Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Michael Alvin Abbott and Judith Locke




Husband Michael Alvin Abbott

            AKA: Charles Michael "Mike" McManigal 1
           Born: 18 Aug 1954
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Clyde Malvern McManigal III (1932-      ) 2
         Mother: Rita Faye Heckathorn (1934-      ) 2




         Father: Lyle Gerald Abbott (1938-      ) 2
         Mother: Rita Faye Heckathorn (1934-      ) 2


       Marriage: 26 Jun 1976 -  (Divorced on 7 Mar 1979)

 Other Spouse: Diane C. Johnson (1954-      ) 1 - 5 Oct 1979



Wife Judith Locke 1

           Born: 16 Jul 1959
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

Notes: Marriage

They were divorced 7 Mar 1979.

picture

Sources


1 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; Unpublished genealogy research, 1986).

2 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; Unpublished genealogy research, 1986), #10.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia