Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
[Unk] Abbott and Susan D. Baker




Husband [Unk] Abbott 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Susan D. Baker 1

            AKA: Susan G. Baker 2
           Born: 2 Dec 1849 2
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Baker (1809-1870) 2 3 4
         Mother: Susan Bates (1816-After 1887) 2 4




Children
picture

Sources


1 Book of Biographies, 37th Judicial District, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: Biographical Publishing Company, 1899), Pg 176.

2 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 1080.

3 J. S. Schenck, History of Warren County, Pennsylvania (Syracuse, NY: D. Mason & Co., Publishers, 1887), Pg 529.

4 Book of Biographies, 37th Judicial District, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: Biographical Publishing Company, 1899), Pg 175.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia