Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
John Emery and Mary Aaron




Husband John Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Aaron 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: [Father] Aaron (      -      )
         Mother: 




Children
1 F Martha Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: [Unk] David (      -      ) 1


2 M John Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Abt 1915 - Bath, Steuben Co, NY
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Abt 1865
         Buried: 



5 F Isabel Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: [Unk] Braymer (      -      ) 1


6 F Eliza Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: [Unk] Brown (      -      ) 1


7 M Jackson Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ellen Emery 3

            AKA: Ellen Emons 2
           Born:  - Philadelphia, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Wilson G. Hunter (1824-      ) 2 3


9 F Mary Emery 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: in infancy
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Did Not Marry



General Notes: Husband - John Emery


He was a teacher in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, and came overland to Woodcock township, Crawford County. He taught German in the Meadville schools.

picture

Sources


1 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of Western Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1915), Pg 1652.

2 The History of Crawford County, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: Warner Beers & Co., 1885), Pg 1140.

3 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of Western Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1915), Pg 1651.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia