Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Joseph Humphrey and Elizabeth Achre




Husband Joseph Humphrey 1

         Born: 1820 - Delaware Co, NY 2
   Christened: 
         Died: After 1888
       Buried: 


       Father: Henry Humphrey (      -      ) 2
       Mother: Harriet Rose (      -      ) 2


     Marriage: 1847 2



Wife Elizabeth Achre 3

          AKA: Elizabeth Acher 4
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Daniel Achre (      -      ) 3
       Mother: Rebecca Reichard (      -      ) 4




Children
1 M James V. Humphrey 2

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



2 M David R. Humphrey 2

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



3 F Margery Humphrey 2

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 F Maggie Humphrey 2

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



5 M William H. Humphrey 2

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Joseph Humphrey


He was a farmer by occupation.

picture

Sources


1 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 914, 1032.

2 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 1032.

3 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 945.

4 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 914.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia