Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
David Achre and Mary E. Miller




Husband David Achre 1

          AKA: David Acher 2
         Born: 10 Aug 1823 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Daniel Achre (      -      ) 1
       Mother: Rebecca Reichard (      -      ) 2


     Marriage: 

 Other Spouse: Salome Miller (      -1857) 1



Wife Mary E. Miller 1

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Peter J. Miller (1807-1886) 1 3
       Mother: Sarah Cribbs (1807-      ) 1 3




Children
1 F Eva Achre 1

         Born: 21 May 1863 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 24 Aug 1865 1
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Did Not Marry


2 M Victor D. Achre 1

         Born: 28 Apr 1873 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Dec 1874 1
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Did Not Marry


3 U [Infant] Achre 1

         Born: 6 Jul 1877 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 10 Jul 1877 1
       Buried: 



picture

Sources


1 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 945.

2 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 914.

3 John W. Jordan, History of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, Genealogical Memoirs, Vol. II (Chicago, IL: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1906), Pg 646.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia