Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Daniel Achre and Rebecca Reichard




Husband Daniel Achre 1

          AKA: Daniel Acher 2
         Born:  - Lehigh Co, PA
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
     Marriage: 



Wife Rebecca Reichard 2

          AKA: Rebecca Richard,1 Rebecca Ryard 3
         Born:  - Lehigh Co, PA
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Henry Reichard Sr. (      -1845) 4
       Mother: Mary M. Acher (      -1847) 4




Children
1 M Dr. Daniel Acher 2

          AKA: Dr. Daniel Archer 5
         Born: 3 Oct 1821 - Union Co, PA 2
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Elizabeth Cribbs (      -      ) 6
         Marr: 1843 2



2 M David Achre 1

          AKA: David Acher 2
         Born: 10 Aug 1823 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Salome Miller (      -1857) 1
       Spouse: Mary E. Miller (      -      ) 1



3 M William Achre 1

          AKA: William Acher 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 M Elias Achre 1

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



5 M James Achre 1

          AKA: James Acher 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: Bef 1888
       Buried: 



6 M Henry Achre 1

          AKA: Henry Acher 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: Bef 1888
       Buried: 



7 F Elizabeth Achre 1

          AKA: Elizabeth Acher 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Joseph Humphrey (1820-After 1888) 7
         Marr: 1847 3



8 F Margaret Achre 1

          AKA: Margaret Acher 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: David Baxter (      -      ) 2



9 F Lucy A. Achre 1

          AKA: Lucy A. Acher 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Daniel Achre


He was a native of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, and moved to Union County about 1819. In 1834 he settled in Salem Township, Mercer County.

picture

Sources


1 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 945.

2 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 914.

3 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 1032.

4 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 920.

5 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 949.

6 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 914, 949.

7 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 914, 1032.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia