Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Rollin "Roll" Beatty and Stella [Unk]




Husband Rollin "Roll" Beatty 1

           Born: 18 Jan 1857 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 18 Apr 1921 1
         Buried:  - Cooperstown Cemetery, Jackson Twp, Venango Co, PA


         Father: James Beatty (1820-1897) 2
         Mother: Elizabeth Turner (1827-1907) 2


       Marriage: 



Wife Stella [Unk] 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Gladys Beatty 1

            AKA: Gladys Sachett 1
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Rollin "Roll" Beatty


He parted from his first wife after their one child was born. He remarried and became engaged in the lumber business in Michigan.

picture

Sources


1 Helen M. Snyder, Genealogy of Robert Beatty 1760-1823 (Franklin, PA: Self-published.), Pg 29-A.

2 Helen M. Snyder, Genealogy of Robert Beatty 1760-1823 (Franklin, PA: Self-published.), Pg 27.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia