Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
John Rickenbrode and Sophie [Unk]




Husband John Rickenbrode 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sophie [Unk] 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Samuel Davidson Rickenbrode 1 3

            AKA: S. D. Rickembrade 2
           Born: 27 May 1845 - Washington Twp, Clarion Co, PA 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline M. Amsler (      -      ) 2 3
           Marr: 1865 1


picture

Sources


1 A. J. Davis, History of Clarion County, Pennsylvania (Syracuse, NY: D. Mason & Co., 1887), Bios xlvii.

2 History of the Counties of McKean, Elk, and Forest, Pennsylvania (Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co., Publishers, 1890), Pg 951.

3 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 941.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia