Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Donald William Ace and Bertha Alberta Heckathorn




Husband Donald William Ace 1

         Born: 4 Dec 1910 - Parkers Landing, Armstrong Co, PA 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 6 Feb 2003 - ? Franklin, Venango Co, PA
       Buried: 


       Father: William Garfield Ace (1883-1941) 2
       Mother: Margaret Blanche Murray (1882-1973) 2


     Marriage: 10 Sep 1932 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA 1 3



Wife Bertha Alberta Heckathorn 4

          AKA: Bertha May Heckathorn 5
         Born: 21 Aug 1912 - Cranberry Twp, Venango Co, PA 5
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Nov 1999 - ? Franklin, Venango Co, PA
       Buried: 


       Father: Reuben J. Heckathorn Jr. (1873-1950) 6
       Mother: Frances Lucinda Allison (1873-1943) 7




Children
1 M Donald Eugene Ace 1

         Born: 7 Dec 1933 - Sugarcreek Twp, Venango Co, PA 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Frances Miriam Black (1941-      ) 8
         Marr: 20 Feb 1956 8



2 M Robert Larry Ace

         Born: 26 Jan 1936
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Signora Joyce Miller (1940-      ) 2
         Marr: Maryland



3 F June Marie Ace

         Born: 17 Jun 1940
   Christened: 
         Died: Feb 1941 - Scrubgrass, Venango Co, PA
       Buried:  - Brandon Cemetery, Cranberry, Venango Co, PA 9
       Spouse: Did Not Marry



General Notes: Husband - Donald William Ace


SSDI: DONALD W ACE 04 Dec 1910 06 Feb 2003 (V) 16323 (Franklin, Venango, PA) (none specified) 211-03-4117 Pennsylvania


General Notes: Wife - Bertha Alberta Heckathorn


SSDI: BERTHA M ACE 21 Aug 1912 05 Nov 1999 (V) 16323 (Franklin, Venango, PA) (none specified) 086-32-8424 New York

picture

Sources


1 James Lincoln Lusher, Lusher Family Tree (Self-published, cir. 1942), Pg 24.

2 Willard C. Heckathorn, The Heckathorn Family of Venango County, PA (Franklin, PA: Self-Published, 1987), Pg 58.

3 Venango Co, PA, Marriage License, #18912.

4 Willard C. Heckathorn, The Heckathorn Family of Venango County, PA (Franklin, PA: Self-Published, 1987), Pg 29.

5 James Lincoln Lusher, Lusher Family Tree (Self-published, cir. 1942), Pg 23.

6 James Lincoln Lusher, Lusher Family Tree (Self-published, cir. 1942), Pg 22.

7 James Lincoln Lusher, Lusher Family Tree (Self-published, cir. 1942), Pg 20.

8 Estella B. Keefer, The Keefer Family: Jacob & Catharina 1791 - 1976 (Franklin, PA: Privately Published, 1976), Pg 67.

9 Kipp Melat, Brandon Cemetery, Cranberry Township, Venango County, PA (Seneca, PA: Self-published, 1979), Pg 49.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia