Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Henry John Latchaw and Shelley [Unk]




Husband Henry John Latchaw

            AKA: Henry John Latshaw
           Born: Abt 1813
     Christened: 
           Died: 16 Jul 1891 - Venango Co, PA
         Buried:  - Old Log Cemetery, Irwin Twp, Venango Co, PA 1


         Father: John Moyer Latchaw (1785-1863)
         Mother: Nancy Ann Ziegler (1793-1862) 2


       Marriage: 

 Other Spouse: Ellen Pander (Abt 1823-1896)



Wife Shelley [Unk]

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Abt 1843
         Buried: 


Children
1 F
Betsy Latchaw

           Born: Abt 1836
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Nancy Latchaw

           Born: Abt 1837
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sally Latchaw

           Born: Abt 1839
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Latchaw

           Born: Abt 1841
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



picture

Sources


1 Venango County Pennsylvania Cemetery Records and Early Church Histories, Vol. 1, Irwin, Mineral, & Victory Townships (Franklin, PA: Venango County Historical Society, 1992), Pg 75.

2 Gertrude Mohlin Ziegler, The Ziegler Family and Related Families in Pennsylvania (Zelienople, PA: Charles Campbell Printing Co., 1970), Pg 100.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia