Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Samuel Aborn and Phebe Rhodes




Husband Samuel Aborn 1

          AKA: Samuel Alborn 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
     Marriage: 



Wife Phebe Rhodes 1

         Born: 30 Nov 1698 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: John Rhodes (1658-1716) 3
       Mother: Waite Waterman (1668-1711) 1



 Other Spouse: Anthony Holden (      -      ) 1


Children
picture

Sources


1 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of Beaver County, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Co., 1914), Pg 1041.

2 Compiler's Speculation.

3 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of Beaver County, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Co., 1914), Pg 1040.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia