Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Dr. Abernethy and Mary Jane Wimer




Husband Dr. Abernethy 1

          AKA: James Abinett 2
         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
     Marriage: 



Wife Mary Jane Wimer 1 2

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: Bef 1895
       Buried: 


       Father: Samuel Wimer (1792-1873) 2 3
       Mother: Elizabeth Hines (Abt 1790-After 1883) 1 2




Children

General Notes: Husband - Dr. Abernethy

Mechanicsburg, PA

picture

Sources


1 History of Butler County, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: Waterman, Watkins & Co., 1883), Pg 358.

2 History of Butler County, Pennsylvania (R. C. Brown & Co. Publishers, 1895), Pg 1241.

3 History of Butler County, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: Waterman, Watkins & Co., 1883), Pg 357, 358.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia