Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Matthew Aber and Prudence Bryan




Husband Matthew Aber 1

          AKA: John Abner 2
         Born:  - Allegheny Co, PA
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Matthew Aber (      -      ) 1
       Mother: 


     Marriage: 



Wife Prudence Bryan 2

         Born:  - Allegheny Co, PA
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Zephaniah Bryan (      -      ) 2
       Mother: Elizabeth De Vorce (      -      ) 2




Children
1 M Zephaniah Williams Aber 1

         Born: 1821 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Elizabeth Linn (      -      ) 1
         Marr: 1844 1




General Notes: Husband - Matthew Aber


He reared a family of nine children.

picture

Sources


1 The History of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Part II (Chicago, IL: A. W. Warner & Co., 1889), Pg 446.

2 History of Butler County, Pennsylvania (R. C. Brown & Co. Publishers, 1895), Pg 1289.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia