Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
George (C.?) Forker and Sarah Catherine [Unk]




Husband George (C.?) Forker 1

           Born: 15 Sep 1844 - North Mills, PA 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John G. Forker (Abt 1818-1875) 1
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Catherine [Unk] 1

            AKA: Sadie C. [Unk]
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

General Notes: Husband - George (C.?) Forker

Michigan

picture

Sources


1 Holliker, Vilena Mae Forker, "Forker Genealogy" (San Antonio, TX: privately printed, 1976), Pg 3.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia