Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Cornelius C. Hickman and Sarah A. [Unk]




Husband Cornelius C. Hickman

            AKA: Plum Hickman 1
           Born: 1846
     Christened: 
           Died: 1905
         Buried:  - Millcreek Cemetery, Frenchcreek Twp, Venango Co, PA 2
       Marriage: 

 Other Spouse: Nancy J. [Unk] (1847-1894)

 Other Spouse: Cornelia M. Wilson (1864-1896) 1 - 1895 - ? Venango Co, PA



Wife Sarah A. [Unk]

           Born: 1852
     Christened: 
           Died: 1900
         Buried:  - Millcreek Cemetery, Frenchcreek Twp, Venango Co, PA 2


Children
picture

Sources


1 Charles A. Babcock, Venango County, Pennsylvania, Her Pioneers and People (Chicago, IL: J. H. Beers & Co., 1919), Pg 591.

2 Venango County Pennsylvania Cemetery Records and Early Church Histories, Vol. 6, Frenchcreek Township (Franklin, PA: Venango County Historical Society, 1998), Pg 43.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia