Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Michael Alvin Abbott and Diane C. Johnson




Husband Michael Alvin Abbott

          AKA: Charles Michael "Mike" McManigal 1
         Born: 18 Aug 1954
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Clyde Malvern McManigal III (1932-      ) 2
       Mother: Rita Faye Heckathorn (1934-      ) 2




       Father: Lyle Gerald Abbott (1938-      ) 2
       Mother: Rita Faye Heckathorn (1934-      ) 2


     Marriage: 5 Oct 1979

 Other Spouse: Judith Locke (1959-      ) 1 - 26 Jun 1976 (Divorced on 7 Mar 1979)



Wife Diane C. Johnson 1

         Born: 31 May 1954
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


Children
picture

Sources


1 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; 1986).

2 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; 1986), #10.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia