Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Lyle Gerald Abbott and Rita Faye Heckathorn




Husband Lyle Gerald Abbott 1

         Born: 11 Apr 1938
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
     Marriage: 20 Feb 1970



Wife Rita Faye Heckathorn 1

         Born: 6 Mar 1934 - Seneca, Cranberry Twp, Venango Co, PA
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Willard Calvert Heckathorn (1901-1981) 1 2
       Mother: Cecile Mary Anne Hartsell (1902-1953) 2



 Other Spouse: Clyde Malvern McManigal III (1932-      ) 1 - 14 Mar 1953 - ? Venango Co, PA (Divorced on 2 Feb 1970)


Children
1 M Michael Alvin Abbott

          AKA: Charles Michael "Mike" McManigal 3
         Born: 18 Aug 1954
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Status: Adopted
      Child-Par.Rel.: Father: Adopted, Mother: Biological
       Spouse: Judith Locke (1959-      ) 3
         Marr: 26 Jun 1976. (Divorced on 7 Mar 1979)
       Spouse: Diane C. Johnson (1954-      ) 3
         Marr: 5 Oct 1979



2 M Gary Mark McManigal 3

         Born: 31 Oct 1957
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Shauna Kay Eastman (1955-      ) 3
         Marr: 31 Dec 1982



3 M David Kim "Kim" Abbott

          AKA: Clyde Malvern McManigal IV 3
         Born: 31 May 1961
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Status: Adopted
      Child-Par.Rel.: Father: Adopted, Mother: Biological
       Spouse: Linda Sue Kiding (1960-      ) 3
         Marr: 17 Oct 1981. (Divorced on 20 Apr 1984)
       Spouse: Tammy Lynn Trombly (1960-      ) 3
         Marr: 29 Sep 1984



4 F Kris Ann Abbott 3

         Born: 22 May 1965
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Status: Twin



5 M Kevin Alan Abbott 3

         Born: 22 May 1965
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Status: Twin



picture

Sources


1 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; 1986), #10.

2 Diemert, Claudine Adams, The Descendants of David Martin, Pg 40.

3 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; 1986).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia