Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Isaac Rumberger and Sarah [Unk]




Husband Isaac Rumberger 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah [Unk] 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Nancy Ann Rumberger 1

           Born: 6 Dec 1862
     Christened: 
           Died: 10 Dec 1957
         Buried:  - Nickleville Cemetery, Nickleville, Richland Twp, Venango Co, PA 2
         Spouse: Crawford E. Grant (1852-1923) 1 3


2 F Sarah Margaret "Maggie" Rumberger 5

            AKA: Margaret Rumsbarger 4
           Born: 1866 - Clarion Co, PA 5
     Christened: 
           Died: 4 Mar 1898
         Buried:  - Georgeville Cemetery, Rockland Twp, Venango Co, PA
         Spouse: Marion Andrew Myers (1854-1914) 4 6
           Marr: 31 Oct 1894 - Mayville, Chautauqua Co, NY 5
         Spouse: Marion Dodd (      -      ) 7


picture

Sources


1 Patricia Ann Hays Roberts, Generations III: My Myers and Koch Families (Aiken, SC: Self-published, 2002), Pg 156.

2 Venango County Pennsylvania Cemetery Records and Early Church Histories, Vol. 4, Richland Township (Franklin, PA: Venango County Historical Society, 1996), Pg 28.

3 History of Venango County, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk, & Co., Publishers, 1890), Pg 1114.

4 Weaver Family Tree, Pg 173.

5 Patricia Ann Hays Roberts, Generations III: My Myers and Koch Families (Aiken, SC: Self-published, 2002), Pg 173.

6 History of Venango County, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk, & Co., Publishers, 1890), Pg 1126.

7 Weaver Family Tree, Pg 174.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia