Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
J. A. Eakin and Sarah [Unk]




Husband J. A. Eakin

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

* * * Special Notes * * *

May be the same person as : John Alexander Eakin.




Wife Sarah [Unk]

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

* * * Special Notes * * *

May be the same person as : Sarah Bennett.


Children
1 M Harold Perry Eakin

            AKA: Harry F. Eakin 1
           Born: 3 Feb 1878 2
     Christened: 
           Died: 19 Feb 1939 2
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clara Mae Gordon (1880-1961) 1
           Marr: 18 Oct 1899 - Eau Claire, Venango Twp, Butler Co, PA


picture

Sources


1 Mrs. Harold V. Linn, Daniel Smith - Pioneer Settler of Rockland Township, Venango County, Pennsylvania (Venango County, PA: Privately published, 1961), Pg 26.

2 Virginia Gordon Russell, Gordons of Western Pennsylvania (Cochranton, PA: Specialty Printers, 1981), Pg 104.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia