Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Daniel Shirey and Sarah [Unk]




Husband Daniel Shirey

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah [Unk]

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ellen Etta Shirey

            AKA: Ella E. Shirey 1 2
           Born: 1870 2
     Christened: 
           Died: 1955 2
         Buried:  - Domer Chapel Cemetery, Rockland Twp, Venango Co, PA 3
         Spouse: Simon Eli Domer (1864/1865-1924) 1 2
           Marr: 24 Apr 1894 - Mariasville, Richland Twp, Venango Co, PA 4


picture

Sources


1 Mrs. Harold V. Linn, Daniel Smith - Pioneer Settler of Rockland Township, Venango County, Pennsylvania (Venango County, PA: Privately published, 1961), Pg 117.

2 D. Kipp Melat, The Ancestry and Descendents of John Carner and his Wife Susan Stroup Carner, Pioneer Settlers of Rockland Township, Venango County, Pennsylvania (Franklin, PA: Self-published, 1985), Pg 60.

3 Venango County Pennsylvania Cemetery Records and Early Church Histories, Vol. 5, Rockland Township (Franklin, PA: Venango County Historical Society, 1997), Pg 15.

4 Venango Co, PA, Marriage License, #2666.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia