Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
James Rainey and Sarah [Unk]




Husband James Rainey 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah [Unk] 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Carolyn Lavina Rainey 1

            AKA: Carrie L. [Unk]
           Born: 17 Aug 1875 - Pennsylvania 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 28 Nov 1963 1
         Buried:  - Crestview Memorial Park, Grove City, Mercer Co, PA
         Spouse: Thomas Forney Surrena (1871-1935) 1
           Marr: 3 Oct 1894 - Pennsylvania 1


picture

Sources


1 Claudine Adams Diemert, The Descendants of David Martin, Pg 248.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia