Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Louis Saunier and Sarah [Unk]




Husband Louis Saunier

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah [Unk]

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Frank Henry Saunier

            AKA: [Unk] Saunters 1
           Born: Abt 1876
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Gertrude Leona Rodgers (1884-1904) 1
           Marr: 14 Nov 1900 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA 2


picture

Sources


1 Helen M. Snyder, Genealogy of Robert Beatty 1760-1823 (Franklin, PA: Self-published.), Pg 108.

2 Venango Co, PA, Marriage License, #4972.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia