Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Jacob Dahle and Sarah [Unk]




Husband Jacob Dahle 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah [Unk] 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Uriah Dahle 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died:  - Iowa
         Buried: 



2 M George W. Dahle 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: After 1913
         Buried: 



3 M Franklin Dahle 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: After 1913
         Buried: 



4 F Lavina Dahle 1 2

            AKA: Lovina Dahle 1
           Born: 1827 2
     Christened: 
           Died: Abt 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Strotman (1823-1901) 1 3
           Marr: 1845 1


5 F Sarah Dahle 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef 1913
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Richards (      -      ) 2


6 F Lucinda Dahle 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef 1913
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Richards (      -      ) 2


7 M Jackson Dahle 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef 1913 - Clarion Co, PA
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Jacob Dahle

Clarion Co, PA

picture

Sources


1 A. J. Davis, History of Clarion County, Pennsylvania (Syracuse, NY: D. Mason & Co., 1887), Bios liv.

2 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 901.

3 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 900.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia