Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Christian Lesher and Mary Brechkill




Husband Christian Lesher 1

           Born: 16 Aug 1851 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jacob S. Lesher (1819-1887) 2
         Mother: Leah Solenberger (1825-1897) 2


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Brechkill 1

            AKA: Mary Brechbill 3
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
picture

Sources


1 Biographical Annals of Franklin County, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: The Genealogical Publishing Co., 1905), Pg 506.

2 Biographical Annals of Franklin County, Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: The Genealogical Publishing Co., 1905), Pg 505.

3 Compiler's Speculation.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia