Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Nicholas Ree




Husband Nicholas Ree 1

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Ree 1

            AKA: Ann Rea 1
           Born: 1628 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 1 Apr 1671 1
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Valentine Hollingsworth (Abt 1632-1710) 1
           Marr: 7 Jun 1655 1



General Notes: Husband - Nicholas Ree

Tanderagee, County Armagh, Ireland

picture

Sources


1 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Colonial and Revolutionary Families of Pennsylvania (New York, Chicago: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1911), Pg 609.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia