Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Joseph Null and Ellen Reagen




Husband Joseph Null 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef 1906
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Null (1783-1845) 2 3
         Mother: Elizabeth Pool (1784-1873) 2 4


       Marriage: 

 Other Spouse: Esther Myers (      -      ) 2



Wife Ellen Reagen 2

            AKA: Ellen Reagan 5
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

General Notes: Wife - Ellen Reagen

from Reagantown, Westmoreland Co, PA

picture

Sources


1 Biographical and Historical Cyclopedia of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA: John M. Gresham & Co., 1890.), Pg 258.

2 George P. Donehoo, Pennsylvania - A History (New York, NY; Chicago, IL: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, Inc., 1926), Pg 94.

3 John W. Jordan, History of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, Genealogical Memoirs, Vol. II (Chicago, IL: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1906), Pg 19, 138.

4 John W. Jordan, History of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, Genealogical Memoirs, Vol. II (Chicago, IL: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1906), Pg 19.

5 Compiler's Speculation.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia