Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Merrill Green and Ethel Velma August




Husband Merrill Green 1

            AKA: Merle Green
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 Apr 1914 1



Wife Ethel Velma August 1

           Born: 2 Aug 1890 - Titusville, Crawford Co, PA 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 21 May 1918 1
         Buried:  - Diamond Cemetery, Diamond, Plum Twp, Venango Co, PA 2


         Father: John Charles August (1862-1949) 1
         Mother: Ruhama Jane Hays (1852-1922) 1




Children
picture

Sources


1 Pat H. Roberts, Hays (Self-published, 1999), Pg 26.

2 Venango County Pennsylvania Cemetery Records and Early Church Histories, Vol. 8, Plum Township (Franklin, PA: Venango County Historical Society, 2000), Pg 38.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia