Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Jacob Lininger and Mary Ann Aubel




Husband Jacob Lininger 1 2

           Born: 4 Jan 1824 - West Salem Twp, Mercer Co, PA 1 2
     Christened: 
           Died: 1902 2
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Lininger (      -      ) 1
         Mother: Catharine [Unk] (      -      ) 1


       Marriage: Jul 1844 1 2



Wife Mary Ann Aubel 2 3

           Born: Dec 1824 - Union Co, PA 1
     Christened: 
           Died: After 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: Jacob Aubel (      -Bef 1888) 1
         Mother: Catharine Walbon (      -Bef 1888) 3




Children
1 M Herman Lininger 2

            AKA: Harmon Lininger 1
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anna Lizzie Brown (      -      ) 2
           Marr: 1868 4


2 M Henry Lininger 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Lininger 2 5

           Born: 4 May 1848 - West Salem Twp, Mercer Co, PA 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robena Brown (      -      ) 5
           Marr: 19 Jan 1871 1


4 M Conrad Lininger 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Irvine Lininger 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Evi Lininger 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Angeline Lininger 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Daniel Titzell (      -      ) 1 2


8 M Herbert Lininger 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Andrew C. Lininger 1 2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Celesta Lininger 2

            AKA: Lestie Lininger 1
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef 1909
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Laird (      -      ) 2


picture

Sources


1 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 1185.

2 White, J. G, A Twentieth Century History of Mercer County Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1909), Pg 714.

3 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 1167, 1185.

4 White, J. G, A Twentieth Century History of Mercer County Pennsylvania (Chicago, IL: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1909), Pg 713.

5 History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania. Its Past and Present (Chicago, IL: Brown, Runk & Co., Publishers, 1888), Pg 1170, 1185.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia