Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Clyde Malvern McManigal III and Rita Faye Heckathorn




Husband Clyde Malvern McManigal III 1

           Born: 23 Aug 1932
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Clyde Malvern McManigal Jr. (      -      ) 2
         Mother: Leila Lanyon Nelson (      -      ) 2


       Marriage: 14 Mar 1953 - ? Venango Co, PA (Divorced on 2 Feb 1970)



Wife Rita Faye Heckathorn 1

           Born: 6 Mar 1934 - Seneca, Cranberry Twp, Venango Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Willard Calvert Heckathorn (1901-1981) 1 3
         Mother: Cecile Mary Anne Hartsell (1902-1953) 3



 Other Spouse: Lyle Gerald Abbott (1938-      ) 1 - 20 Feb 1970


Children
1 M Michael Alvin Abbott

            AKA: Charles Michael "Mike" McManigal 2
           Born: 18 Aug 1954
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Judith Locke (1959-      ) 2
           Marr: 26 Jun 1976. (Divorced on 7 Mar 1979)
         Spouse: Diane C. Johnson (1954-      ) 2
           Marr: 5 Oct 1979


2 M Gary Mark McManigal 2

           Born: 31 Oct 1957
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Shauna Kay Eastman (1955-      ) 2
           Marr: 31 Dec 1982


3 M David Kim "Kim" Abbott

            AKA: Clyde Malvern McManigal IV 2
           Born: 31 May 1961
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
        Child-Par.Rel.: Father: Biological, Mother: Biological
         Spouse: Linda Sue Kiding (1960-      ) 2
           Marr: 17 Oct 1981. (Divorced on 20 Apr 1984)
         Spouse: Tammy Lynn Trombly (1960-      ) 2
           Marr: 29 Sep 1984



Notes: Marriage

They were divorced 2 Feb 1970.

picture

Sources


1 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; Unpublished genealogy research, 1986), #10.

2 Betty Heckathorn Wilson, Heckathorn Family Group Sheets (Plano, TX; Unpublished genealogy research, 1986).

3 Claudine Adams Diemert, The Descendants of David Martin, Pg 40.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia