Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Anson J. Sibley and Emma Jane Hancox




Husband Anson J. Sibley 1

           Born:  - Concord, Erie Co, NY
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

* * * Special Notes * * *

May be the same person as : A. J. Sibley.




Wife Emma Jane Hancox

            AKA: Emma Jane Hancock 1
           Born:  - Oakland Twp, Venango Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

* * * Special Notes * * *

May be the same person as : [Unk] Hancox.


Children
1 F Helena Emma Sibley 2

           Born: Abt 1886
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Albert Chadwick (1884-      ) 2
           Marr: 16 Jun 1910 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA 2


2 F Sarah Jane Sibley 1

           Born: Abt 1891 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 23 Apr 1960 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA 1
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fred H. Allison (1887-1977) 1
           Marr: 9 Sep 1915 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA 1


picture

Sources


1 Allison, Ralph Edward, Allison Genealogy (Hilo, HI: Self-published, 1985), Pg 75.

2 John W. Jordan, LL.D, Genealogical and Personal History of the Allegheny Valley, Pennsylvania (New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1913), Pg 524.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia